Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Dubuque Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Dubuque AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Dubuque Iowa Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Dubuque IA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Dubuque Crime Index 20483524.64479.3
 
Dubuque Violent Crimes 354609.2553.5
Dubuque Murders 007
Dubuque Rapes 2136.133.1
Dubuque Robberies 1627.5205.8
Dubuque Aggravated Assaults 317545.6336.5
 
Dubuque Property Crimes 16942915.43906.1
Dubuque Burglaries 436750.4813.2
Dubuque Larceny/Thefts 11792029.12601.7
Dubuque Motor Vehicle Thefts 79136501.5
 
Dubuque Arsons 1  4374N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Dubuque crime collection area population of 58,105.
  • Dubuque crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Dubuque crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Dubuque

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Dubuque crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Dubuque crime level is worse than national average.

 DUBUQUE STATISTICS
 Dubuque Population: 57686
 Male Population: 27325
 Female Population: 30361
 Households: 22560
 Median Age: 37
 Average Household Size: 2.37
Dubuque Population
Dubuque Crime Level:

 MORE IA CRIME STATS
  Cedar Rapids
  Des Moines
  Iowa City
  Ames
  Davenport
  Waterloo
  Dubuque
  Mason City
  Council Bluffs
  Ankeny
  Sioux City
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement